Wednesday, May 18, 2022

Chelsea v Arsenal: Stat pack

In conjuction with kickoff.co.uk, check out the stat pack and preview of tomorrow’s game.

Click the image to enlarge.

chelsea_arsenal_stats

Related articles

Comments

guest
24 Comments
oldest
newest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Darran

Surely Cole and Bosingwa are suspended or did they just have to miss the carling cup? Bit deflating.

KickOff

Yeah Drogba is the only one who had longer than a 1 match ban. I’ve noticed Benayoun isn’t going to be on the bench either because its vs the parent club. Ramires was touch and go as well, they’ve got their 4th choice keeper in as well.

ManBearPig

Me thinks/hopes that Gervinho is gonna get the ball by the touchline & do a Kanu.
Come on u gunners!

Spooner

Thanks for the quality infographic.

A lot of reds for the reds, though I’m saying we’ll nick it 1-2 or 2-3. Arteta to bag one methinks!

izzyzzi

Thanks for this. Great stats presented very well. A little design goes a long way.

A win would be great, but chelsea will be wanting to make up for last weeks result. I think it may be 1-1. But I’m hoping van persie nets one in the 93rd minute at the near post while at the same time raking his studs down john terry’s face and throat

Anon

And the referee hi-fives him afterwards.

He would become the referee among referees.

Eric Irish gunner

And the ref sends terry the racist of for play acting

Mooro

Cracking stat pack. Thanks very much.

Away form doesn’t look great does it? So Dennis only knows why I fancy 3-1, with an RVP hat-trick.

JamesAFC

fuck chelsea and fuck their stupid arrogant muggy little prick fans… (most of which have recently become man city supporters)

Naija Gunner

what?!

Merlin's Panini

I’ve got a feeling Santos is gonna score or do something game changing in some way. I don’t know why.

Frog

Gervinho to have a blinder and score two and arshavin to get another. 3-1 to the arsenal.

mr ace

pls our Arsenal do somthn
shw tht chearse hw soccr use to b playd stp their mouth thy ar tlkn too mutmach here,shw them

mr ace

di u gt my sms? Arsenal wl win 3.2 tomrw no joke i wsh our defendr to b strong

Frog

Hey mr ace. I’ve got a SMS for you. Learn to spell you lazy cunt.

maddo

Frog
October 28, 2011 at 11:16 pm
Regarding Mr Ace:
He may have learning difficulties and unable to express himself with the same conversational eloquence as yourself.

Eric Irish gunner

Haha

steve

Stats are brilliantly presented, you should save them as PNG though if possible to prevent the artifacting!

Anon

I sure wish there was an expand button.

indgooner

gunners offence>chelshit offense…..RVP>torres…arsha,theo,gervinho>chelshit forwards…the key is midfield…..ramsey+arteta ought to be greater than lampard+mata….i have a feeling it’s gonna be ARETAAAAAA today!!!!he’s been patient for a while…my money is on him….song obviously dominates along with our two CB’S…mertesacker will rape torress by just eyeballing him.santos is another key player who needs backing today..atlast we’ve got SZCZ the monster infront of the net…GUNNERS 5-2

adigooner

I think Ramsey will have a big impact in the game today. I’m hoping a lot from Santos today, we can’t afford silly goof-ups from him.
Torres is not as big a threat as Sturridge. He is in tremendous form and is likely to score against us today.

Chelsea 1-1 Arsenal

feygooner

I’m predicting Gervinho, Ramsey, Park and Arshavin (if they play) to have good games for us. Sturridge, Torres and Cole for them.

2-2 draw would be decent.

sacklad

Have we really only scored 4 of our last 40 goals off of set pieces?

To be honest I haven’t even viewed corners as scoring opportunities lately, but i never thought it was THAT inefficient

Share article

Featured on NewsNow

Support Arseblog

Latest posts

Latest Arsecast

24
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x